?

Log in

No account? Create an account
chimera_wolf [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
chimera_wolf

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Livejournal! wOOt!! BEST MOVIE EVER!!! My Xanga (It's New) Funniest Xanga (no, not mine....) If You Get Tired Of All Of The Previous Sites..... ]

(no subject) [May. 31st, 2005|05:06 pm]
chimera_wolf


Image hosted by Photobucket.com



Sweeeet. I can now post a picture directly from Photobucket.com! Yayyyyyy...

Link7 comments|Leave a comment

Photobucket [May. 31st, 2005|05:05 pm]
chimera_wolf
This is a test post from Photobucket.com
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 28th, 2005|10:50 pm]
chimera_wolf
I am merely an adjective.
A word without a name.
Subjective cause and sinful same
slice and slit the shying fame.
Dying came and death it knew.
Heaven beheld the selective few.
But 7 sold the soul of you
because behind a shield you are too bold.
Hell you shun and hell you hold.
Contradiction rules with
lustful purity.
Forces of each other
are fighting one another.
Unaware of each sterility.
Soldiers clashing to the brink of dawn.
For their own sake they hope they're wrong.
Destruction and mayhem prescribed to them all.
Now all that's left is an
empty shell, an empty face,
and words without a name.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2005|09:44 pm]
chimera_wolf
[Mood |crushedMad!...and sad....Get glad!]

Omg! I just got back from Star Wars III and let's just say...It's so sad! I mean, all the jedi are killed and I was tearing up and *cry cry*. And you know what REALLY pissed me off?! At the very end, they try to make up for all the death, destruction, and inhumanity with a COLORFUL SUNSET. YOU KNOW HOW MUCH I WAS MAD?!?!?! BITCHES! If you're gonna make a fucking sad movie, then don't end it with 30 seconds of a sunset! GOD! Like, a giant ball of flaming gas is going to make up for Anakin turning to the dark side! YOU SUCK!

But I did like it...
Link9 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 23rd, 2005|06:19 pm]
chimera_wolf
[Mood |predatorypredatory]

Read more...Collapse )
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 23rd, 2005|04:41 pm]
chimera_wolf
[Mood |indescribableSecret Ninja Technique!]

NOSE:shawn

ElBOW:shawn

TONGUE: (gonna hafta brush my teeth for this one....and wash the keyboard...) shawwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwn(heh heh, oops)

CHIN: ssshyaqwqnbh (heh heh I have a fat chin)

FEET: sz b ,,hbn zzs vswb bb nhv (that one required great flexibility...Something I don't have)

EYES CLOSED AND ONE FINGER: shawn

BACK OF YOUR HAND: 345 c5re8uyhbyuhew4bnmb

PALM: zdxddededfddssdeedjhaswsmbn

MOUSE: oaeruil.sjkv;guorhgolaksdngv;a'sidhg]piaebhe'rb;sKDjva[wep9rgujqpawerk;hlwekrbgh'aoifb (damn thing was wriggling everywhere)

WRIST: dshjmzxweq nmb
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 22nd, 2005|11:32 pm]
chimera_wolf
[Mood |numbnumb]

UnknownCollapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 22nd, 2005|05:35 pm]
chimera_wolf
[Mood |sillysilly]
[Music |The Used, not sure what song.]

Well, as I was stealing stephanie's icon, I accidently hit a couple of buttons and this was the finished result...Kinda weird, yes. But I just felt like taking up kilobytes off of livejournal! Mwahahahahaha!

Read more...Collapse )

Oh, by the way. I think I'm in heat. (heh heh, abby. I'm in Heat!) Soooo... Yay! I got a new bed today for destroying the old one with broken glass! We're setting it up tonight!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 19th, 2005|05:19 pm]
chimera_wolf
[Mood |coldGah! It's cold downstairs!]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Shawn Michael Shonerd
Birthday:2/20/1991
Birthplace:Lincoln! Woot!
Current Location:Bleh...Lincoln...
Eye Color:Let me go check! Hmmm...Kinda teal-ish.
Hair Color:Dirty Blonde
Height:Let me go measure!...*Measures* Ha ha! 5'9"
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right Handed
Your Heritage:I'm not quite sure...ALIEN!!!
The Shoes You Wore Today:Airwalks! Comfy!
Your Weakness:Kryptonite! NOOOO!!!
Your Fears:Insanity, unacceptance.
Your Perfect Pizza:You mean I get the delivery boy AND a pizza?! Sweet!
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Stop hablando en spanglish.
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:wtf!? (no, not really. I say that in real life, though...)
Thoughts First Waking Up:Wow that dream was bitchin...
Your Best Physical Feature:My ojos!
Your Bedtime:Well, I usually fall asleep around 10...a.m....
Your Most Missed Memory:If I'm missing it, how can I remember it!? How do I even know if I'm gonna remember taking this quiz in the future! AAAGH! It drives you insane! *foams at the mouth*
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi all the way! Coke leaves my mouth dry...and it can dissolve a penny...
MacDonalds or Burger King:Neither, I like subway. Mmmmmm...sweet onion chicken terriaki sub...
Single or Group Dates:Group!
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:I think what you mean is "Nestle".
Chocolate or Vanilla:Chocolate!
Cappuccino or Coffee:Cappuccino!
Do you Smoke:NEVER!
Do you Swear:What?! I don't get this fucking, dumbass question!
Do you Sing:Only when no one is listening...
Do you Shower Daily:Yes, but shower in WHAT should be the next question...;)
Have you Been in Love:Yup, still in it.
Do you want to go to College:Of course!
Do you want to get Married:If at all possible, of course!
Do you belive in yourself:Oh, take your pansy-ass questions somewhere else!....Of course not!
Do you get Motion Sickness:Nope! Corkscrews and loops and roller coasters all the way!
Do you think you are Attractive:To a degree...no...
Are you a Health Freak:Naturally
Do you get along with your Parents:One of'em. Mi madre!
Do you like Thunderstorms:Yup yup! Just not the after effects...Stupid mud n' such...
Do you play an Instrument:No! I can barely whistle!
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:No!!
In the past month have you Smoked:NOOOOO!!!!
In the past month have you been on Drugs:NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!
In the past month have you gone on a Date:Maybuh...
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:Si, senora.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:Are you kidding?! Three packages in one day is my record!...My mom was so mad...:D
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:Nope
In the past month have you been on Stage:Uhhh...Well, I dressed up as Billy Joe and performed in Omaha if that's what you mean...
In the past month have you been Dumped:No...
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:I'll add that to my list of things to do.
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:I wanted to. It was a sucker from Chuck E' Cheese! But I didn't...sad...
Ever been Drunk:No
Ever been called a Tease:*sigh* no
Ever been Beaten up:Nope
Ever Shoplifted:Yet again, that's a no.
How do you want to Die:Well, I have lots of dramatic deaths. But the best I've come up with was getting shot in the stomach. And, as blood slowly drips from my chin, I collapse into the arms of my lover....But I'll prolly die of cancer or something...
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Computer Programmer!
What country would you most like to Visit:New Zealand! Cleanest air, ya know!
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:I doubt anyone has these but I'd always envisioned a deep, penetrating gold that reflects in the dark. That'd be cool.
Favourite Hair Color:I like my own, actually. Mind you, not the way I "do it", just the hair color.
Short or Long Hair:Mediumish?
Height:Taller than me.
Weight:Bigger than me.
Best Clothing Style:Psh, if he's my mate, he ain't wearing any clothes. ;)
Number of Drugs I have taken:You mean besides my little escapade by being addicted to NyQuil?
Number of CDs I own:Lost'em at the YMCA.
Number of Piercings:Zero...sadly...
Number of Tattoos:Meh...0...
Number of things in my Past I Regret:Not telling everyone I was gay sooner before I screwed up. But alas, I did.

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 19th, 2005|12:48 am]
chimera_wolf
[Mood |chipperchipper]

http://ic1.deviantart.com/fs5/f/2005/118/3/e/The_Boredom_Blob.gif

Ha ha! *SQUISH!*
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]